top of page
Image by Tech Daily

Privacy Policy

Discover how Nearby Pet Store in India protects your privacy and personal information. Our privacy policy outlines our practices for collecting, using, and safeguarding your data, ensuring a secure and transparent experience for all our customers.

Last updated on: 13-03-2024 23:52:41
 

This privacy policy (“Policy”) relates to the manner KRP TECH SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED (“we”, “us”, “our”) in which we use, handle and process the data that you provide us in connection with using the products or services we offer. By using this website or by availing goods or services offered by us, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Policy, and consent to our use, storage, disclosure, and transfer of your information or data in the manner described in this Policy.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected in accordance with applicable laws and regulations. We urge you to acquaint yourself with this Policy to familiarize yourself with the manner in which your data is being handled by us.

KRP TECH SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED may change this Policy periodically and we urge you to check this page for the latest version of the Policy in order to keep yourself updated.

What data is being collected

We may collect the following information from you:

  1. Name

  2. Contact information including address and email address

  3. Demographic information or, preferences or interests

  4. Personal Data or Other information relevant/ required for providing the goods or services to you


The meaning of Personal Data will be as defined under relevant Indian laws

Note: Notwithstanding anything under this Policy as required under applicable Indian laws, we will not be storing any credit card, debit card or any other similar card data of yours. Please also note that all data or information collected from you will be strictly in accordance with applicable laws and guidelines.

What we do with the data we gather We require this data to provide you with the goods or services offered by us including but not limited, for the below set out purposes:

  1. Internal record keeping.

  2. For improving our products or services.

  3. For providing updates to you regarding our products or services including any special offers.

  4. To communicate information to you

  5. For internal training and quality assurance purposes


Who do we share your data with

We may share your information or data with:
Third parties including our service providers in order to facilitate the provisions of goods or services to you, carry out your requests, respond to your queries, fulfil your orders or for other operational and business reasons. With our group companies (to the extent relevant)

Our auditors or advisors to the extent required by them for performing their services Governmental bodies, regulatory authorities, law enforcement authorities pursuant to our legal obligations or compliance requirements.

How we use cookies
We use "cookies" to collect information and to better understand customer behavior. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to avail our goods or services to the full extent. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. The third party service providers have their own privacy policies addressing how they use such information.

Your rights relating to your data
Right to Review - You can review the data provided by you and can request us to correct or amend such data (to the extent feasible, as determined by us). That said, we will not be responsible for the authenticity of the data or information provided by you.

Withdrawal of your Consent - You can choose not to provide your data, at any time while availing our goods or services or otherwise withdraw your consent provided to us earlier, in writing to our email ID: soundarrajan.kannan@krptechsolutions.comIn the event you choose to not provide or later withdraw

your consent, we may not be able to provide you our services or goods. Please note that these rights are subject to our compliance with applicable laws.

How long will we retain your information or data?
We may retain your information or data (i) for as long as we are providing goods and services to you; and (ii) as permitted under applicable law, we may also retain your data or information even after you terminate the business relationship with us. However, we will process such information or data in accordance with applicable laws and this Policy.

Data Security
We will use commercially reasonable and legally required precautions to preserve the integrity and security of your information and data.

Queries/ Grievance Officer
For any queries, questions or grievances about this Policy, please contact us using the contact information provided on this website.


 

Privacy Policy for Meta Apps


Effective Date: 30th May 2024
 

Meta Apps is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, and safeguard your personal information when you use our apps. It also outlines how customers and suppliers can contact us.


Information We Collect
We collect the following information solely for the purpose of contacting you:
- **Name**
- **Email Address**
- **Phone Number**
- **Delivery Address** (if applicable)


How We Use Your Information
The information collected is used exclusively for the following purposes:

Contacting Customers: We use your contact information to communicate with you regarding your inquiries, support requests, and other interactions related to our services.

Contacting Suppliers: We use supplier contact information to manage and facilitate our business relationships.


Sharing Your Information
We do not share your personal information with third parties, except in the following circumstances:
      With Your Consent: We may share your information with your explicit consent.
      Legal Requirements: If required by law, we may disclose your information to comply with legal obligations or protect our                                                      rights.

Data Security
We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.


Your Rights
You have the right to:
      Access Your Information:  Request access to the personal information we hold about you.
      Update Your Information:  Correct or update any inaccurate or incomplete information.
      Delete Your Information:  Request the deletion of your personal information from our records.

 

Contact Us
If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us at:
Email: Director@nearby-petstore.in
Phone: 9790128606


Supplier Contacts
Suppliers can also reach out to us for any inquiries or business-related matters at the same contact information provided above.

 

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page with an updated effective date. Please review this policy periodically to stay informed about how we protect your information.

 

 

Meta Apps is dedicated to ensuring your privacy and providing a secure user experience. Thank you for trusting us with your personal information.

bottom of page